Large Background Image
Leilani Latu Profile Image

Leilani Latu

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
05 February 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Kong
Debut Club:
Tweed Heads Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
28
Average Hit Ups
8.8
Post Contact Metres
392.3

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
211
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.4
Total Running Metres
1159

Fantasy

Total Points
393
Average Points
35.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Blackhawks Lost 38 - 4 Prop 52 - - - - - 1 32 3 11 25 - 93 88 -
6 Seagulls Won 22 - 26 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 48 2 19 14 3 134 101 16
8 Cutters Won 24 - 52 Prop 47 1 - 4 - 1 5 45 - 13 25 - 125 99 16
11 Pride Won 28 - 22 Prop 54 1 - 4 - 1 4 43 1 13 18 2 112 112 -
12 Falcons Won 18 - 12 Prop 42 - - - - - 1 51 3 14 15 1 122 120 -
14 Capras Won 13 - 12 Prop 33 - - - - - - 25 1 10 19 4 75 63 -
16 Bears Lost 34 - 16 Prop 38 - - - - - 3 24 - 9 13 3 71 66 -
20 Cutters Won 24 - 22 Prop 45 - - - - - 3 36 1 12 28 3 115 85 17
22 Hunters Lost 18 - 22 Prop 42 - - - - - 1 37 1 14 15 3 115 64 50
23 Jets Lost 52 - 16 Prop 46 - - - - - 5 8 - 14 17 1 67 33 14
24 Pride Drawn 10 - 10 Prop 48 - - - - - 4 44 1 15 22 2 126 110 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 11 6 4 1 55% 2 - 8 28 392 13 211 22 1,159 105.43 115 393 35.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 2018 11 6 4 1 - 2 - 8 28 392 13 211 22 1,159 105.00 115 393 35.7

Latest

Team Mates