Mitch Rein Profile Image

Mitch Rein

Hooker

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
26 April 1990
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Reiny
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
13.4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
269

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61.4
Total Running Metres
245

Fantasy

Total Points
113
Average Points
28

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blackhawks Won 24 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 45 - - - 27 - 100 42 1 109 1 -
3 Bears Lost 32 - 4 Hooker 80 - - - 9 - - - 7 - 111 31 5 62 - -
18 Capras Won 28 - 12 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Cutters Lost 16 - 30 Hooker 73 - - - - - - 2 21 - 58 41 1 72 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2019 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 54 13.43 - - - - 269 114 7 245 61.35 - 113 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2019 2019 3 1 2 - - - - - 54 13.43 - - - - 269 114 7 245 61.00 - 113 28.2

Latest

Team Mates