You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Lisone Profile Image

Sam Lisone

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1994
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Date:
20 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
31.2

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
91

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
25

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Dolphins Won 14 - 12 Prop 46 - - - - 1 - 31 1 16 16 1 91 82 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 31 1 16 1 91 91.00 9 25 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 31 1 16 1 91 91.00 9 25 25.0

Latest

Team Mates