You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alex Barr Profile Image

Alex Barr

2nd Row

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
02 August 1995
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Barry
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
80
Tries
19

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39
Total Running Metres
39

Fantasy

Total Points
12
Average Points
12

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Lost 34 - 6 2nd Row 47 - - - - - 1 14 - 7 18 5 39 39 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2016 19 8 11 - 42% 6 - 24 12 0.66 1 5 3 426 32 1,764 92.87 38 725 38.0
WM Seagulls 2017 22 9 13 - 41% 1 - 4 5 0.21 1 - 1 452 39 2,379 108.15 119 697 31.0
WM Seagulls 2018 16 6 10 - 38% 4 - 16 - - - 4 1 302 18 1,221 76.37 99 529 33.0
WM Seagulls 2019 22 16 6 - 73% 8 - 32 34 1.55 2 8 6 584 66 2,201 100.06 9 931 42.3
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 18 5 39 39.00 - 12 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2016 2020 80 39 41 - 49% 19 - 76 51 0.64 4 17 11 1,782 159 7,602 95.00 267 2,869 35.9

Latest

Team Mates