You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Richard Kennar Profile Image

Richard Kennar

Winger

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 1994
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, Samoa
Age:
26
Nickname:
Richie
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
01 March 2014
Opposition:
Mackay Cutters
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Tigers, Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
57
Tries
34

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
139

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 18 - 20 Winger 80 - - - 1 1 1 46 - 13 2 - 139 9 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 14 10 3 1 71% 12 - 48 49 3.51 - - 12 199 104 12 83.23% 1,608 114.89 182 344 24.0
Tigers 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 12 - 48 26 1.47 - 2 12 274 82 7 87.15% 2,058 114.33 250 524 29.0
Falcons 2016 15 11 4 - 73% 9 - 36 62 4.17 - 3 7 227 145 11 86.06% 1,608 107.23 130 530 35.0
WM Seagulls 2019 8 6 2 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 135 27 3 77.50% 832 104.04 157 144 18.0
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 10 10.00 - - - 13 4 1 66.70% 77 77.00 19 6 6.0
WM Seagulls 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 1 13 2 - 100.00% 139 139.00 18 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 2015 32 20 10 2 62% 24 - 96 103 3.22 - 2 24 473 186 19 85.43% 3,677 114.00 432 842 26.3
Falcons 2016 2016 15 10 5 - 67% 9 - 36 62 4.17 - 3 7 227 145 11 86.05% 1,615 107.00 130 523 34.9
WM Seagulls 2019 2021 10 7 3 - 70% 1 - 4 10 1.00 - 2 1 161 33 4 78.67% 1,049 104.00 195 177 17.7

Latest

Team Mates