Large Background Image
Billy Brittain Profile Image

Billy Brittain

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
19 May 1994
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Tiger
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
5

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
15.6

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
1154

Defence

Tackles Made
696
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60.7
Total Running Metres
1092

Fantasy

Total Points
873
Average Points
48.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 1 1 5 24 - 69 48 3 124 27 -
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - - - - - 1 11 - 36 22 7 82 - -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Interchange 62 - - - - - - - 4 11 - 19 36 3 46 46 -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 12 - 110 46 4 70 21 -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 64 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 28 - 22 40 1 94 79 -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Interchange 51 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 12 - 30 29 1 78 58 -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 63 - - - 25 - - - 3 11 - 13 36 5 46 46 -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Hooker 80 - - - 43 - 1 - 2 1 - 107 49 1 63 - -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 1 13 - 21 46 4 59 51 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 60 - 1 - - 4 - 110 42 2 40 - -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Hooker 70 - - - 5 - 1 - 2 15 - 75 42 5 63 - -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - 23 - - - - 26 2 102 47 1 94 19 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Hooker 80 1 - 4 80 1 - 1 1 13 1 100 50 6 43 - -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Hooker 54 - - - 18 1 - - 1 7 - 76 21 1 26 - -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Hooker 53 - - - - - - - - 8 1 29 26 5 48 23 -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Hooker 80 1 - 4 7 1 - 1 2 8 1 91 41 2 33 13 -
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - 20 - - - - 5 - 87 46 3 24 - -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Hooker 69 - - - - - - - 2 13 - 57 29 3 54 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 18 7 9 2 39% 5 - 20 281 15.63 - 4 4 5 1,154 696 57 1,092 60.67 - 873 48.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 18 7 9 2 - 5 - 20 281 15.63 - - 4 5 - 696 57 1,092 60.00 - 873 48.5

Latest

Team Mates