Large Background Image
Braidon  Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
8

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
56

Passing

Receipts
169

Defence

Tackles Made
156
Missed Tackles
32
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
123
Total Running Metres
1476

Fantasy

Total Points
467
Average Points
38.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 19 2 13 15 3 80 - -
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 43 - - 1 3 39 1 14 13 2 120 6 -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 38 - 14 12 4 91 24 -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Centre 80 - - - 2 - - - 3 37 1 13 12 2 127 - -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 6 36 1 13 14 2 127 - -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 5 - 1 - 4 40 - 15 8 4 119 - -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 27 1 10 8 4 92 - -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Centre 80 1 - 4 15 1 1 1 7 15 - 13 13 1 64 9 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 7 - - - 7 48 1 16 18 1 149 26 6
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Centre 80 - - - 6 - - - 6 35 1 10 14 2 113 - -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 4 52 2 19 19 3 140 - 8
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 3 - 1 - 6 76 3 19 10 4 247 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% 4 - 16 66 13.22 - - - 5 82 28 5 76.02% 622 124.44 77 214 42.8
Bears 2018 12 5 5 2 42% 4 - 16 81 6.73 - 1 4 3 169 156 32 79.49% 1,476 123.02 15 467 38.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2018 17 8 7 2 - 8 - 32 147 8.64 - 4 8 - 184 37 - 2,098 123.00 92 690 40.6

Latest

Team Mates