Large Background Image
Curtis Johnston Profile Image

Curtis Johnston

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
17 August 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Fade
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 16 3 13 - 19% 16 - 64 84 5.26 - - 13 250 88 16 77.81% 1,687 105.46 364 455 28.4
Bears 2018 13 3 9 1 23% 9 - 36 3 0.25 - - 6 200 68 14 77.96% 1,400 107.72 226 376 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2018 29 6 22 1 - 25 - 100 87 3.01 - - 19 - 156 30 - 3,087 106.00 590 831 28.7

Latest

Team Mates