Large Background Image
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 May 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
149
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99.5
Total Running Metres
597

Fantasy

Total Points
220
Average Points
36.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Lock 33 - - - - - - 2 24 - 10 13 2 88 80 -
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 46 2 15 25 3 109 107 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 2nd Row 57 - - - 20 1 - 1 28 - 8 17 4 63 64 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 2nd Row 61 1 - 4 - - - 5 57 - 15 32 6 106 106 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 46 - 20 27 1 146 147 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 4 33 - 10 35 3 82 82 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 96 7 225 56.32 - 112 28.0
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - 3 133 14 625 125.04 25 168 33.6
Bears 2018 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 20 3.37 - 2 149 19 597 99.50 - 220 36.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 1 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 96 7 225 56.32 - 112 28.0
Bears 2017 2018 11 4 7 - - 1 - 4 20 1.84 - 5 282 33 1,222 111.00 25 389 35.4

Latest

Team Mates