Large Background Image
Hymel Hunt Profile Image

Hymel Hunt

Centre

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
14 November 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
H, Hunty
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
29 April 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
47

Defence

Tackles Made
81
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111.3
Total Running Metres
445

Fantasy

Total Points
128
Average Points
32

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Centre 64 - - - - - - 30 - 9 8 1 75 - -
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 56 - 12 26 1 125 125 -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - - 34 3 12 24 1 106 84 14
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 2 53 - 14 23 2 137 137 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 7 7 1 77.80% 45 45.10 20 16 16.0
Bears 2018 4 2 1 1 50% - - - - 1 1 47 81 5 89.30% 445 111.32 14 128 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2018 5 3 1 1 - - - - - 1 1 - 88 6 - 490 98.00 34 143 28.6

Latest

Team Mates