Large Background Image
Jalen Reweti Profile Image

Jalen Reweti

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
85 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
02 September 1997
Birthplace:
Whanganui, NZ
Nickname:
Jayretz
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
20 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
42

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51.2
Total Running Metres
256

Fantasy

Total Points
50
Average Points
10

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - - 6 - 4 3 2 22 - 15
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Winger 15 - - - - - - 5 - 4 4 - 25 - 8
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 14 - 8 3 1 47 6 16
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 33 - 12 5 - 73 6 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 28 - 14 4 1 86 - 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - - - 42 19 4 76.58% 256 51.22 58 50 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 5 1 4 - - - - - - - - - 19 4 - 256 51.00 58 50 10.0

Latest

Team Mates