Large Background Image
Kyle Turner Profile Image

Kyle Turner

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
20 February 1992
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Big Dog
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
401
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.2
Total Running Metres
1457

Fantasy

Total Points
548
Average Points
36.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Lock 55 - - - - - - - 2 38 2 14 25 5 106 79 19
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Lock 65 - - - - - - - - 36 - 15 32 - 88 83 -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Lock 40 - - - - - - - - 19 - 5 20 - 52 52 -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Lock 67 - - - - - - - 1 54 1 15 40 3 142 106 19
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Lock 68 - - - - - - - 2 49 - 12 36 5 111 96 15
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Lock 70 - - - - - - - 1 43 - 15 33 1 138 61 56
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 2nd Row 55 - - - - - 1 - 1 23 - 7 22 - 63 59 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Lock 60 - - - - - - - 2 22 - 9 33 1 72 72 -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Lock 62 - - - - - - - - 24 - 11 18 2 84 69 14
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Lock 44 - - - - - - - - 27 - 9 25 1 77 77 -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 15 1 - - - 37 - 16 17 1 95 95 -
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Lock 80 2 - 8 - - - 1 1 33 - 15 29 1 106 106 -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - - 1 27 - 7 19 3 53 44 -
23 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 3 52 - 16 34 4 144 132 -
24 Warriors Lost 22 - 24 2nd Row 59 - - - - - - - 2 51 1 15 18 2 119 119 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - 16 16.10 - 1 - 18 1 106 106.30 - 32 32.0
Bears 2015 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 112 2 188 94.40 - 128 64.0
Bears 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 35 1 115 115.80 36 39 39.0
Bears 2018 15 3 10 2 20% 3 - 12 15 1.01 1 2 4 401 29 1,457 97.19 126 548 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2018 19 6 11 2 - 3 - 12 31 1.64 3 4 510 32 1,774 93.00 162 684 36.0

Latest

Team Mates