Large Background Image
Max Bailey Profile Image

Max Bailey

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Nickname:
Maxy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
35.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110.9
Total Running Metres
110

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 14 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 36 1 13 30 6 110 80 30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 10 1 8 1 10% 1 - 4 19 162 3 174 19 488 48.85 - 249 24.0
Bears 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 36 1 30 6 110 110.90 30 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 11 1 9 1 - 1 - 4 19 198 4 204 25 599 54.00 30 276 25.1

Latest

Team Mates