Large Background Image
Sam Johnstone Profile Image

Sam Johnstone

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
05 March 1998
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
7.2
Post Contact Metres
502.6

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
354
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74.3
Total Running Metres
1263

Fantasy

Total Points
508
Average Points
29.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 8 - 3 14 1 21 22 -
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Prop 42 - - - - - 1 36 - 13 25 - 115 80 22
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Prop 37 - - - - - - 42 - 11 15 - 103 93 11
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 27 - 5 5 1 64 28 36
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Prop 41 1 - 4 - 1 2 29 - 9 29 - 89 72 -
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 49 1 - 4 - 1 3 35 - 10 31 3 82 72 10
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Prop 60 - - - - - 1 44 - 9 42 2 88 85 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Prop 48 - - - - - - 34 - 6 28 1 74 75 -
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Prop 55 - - - - - 1 41 - 17 28 1 112 98 -
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Prop 53 - - - - - 1 20 - 7 42 1 58 56 2
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Prop 44 - - - - - - 24 1 8 25 1 61 61 -
15 Magpies Lost 12 - 10 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 39 - 11 16 1 92 93 -
16 Roos Won 22 - 44 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 44 - 12 19 - 96 96 -
18 Jets Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 32 1 11 5 2 76 76 -
20 Mounties Won 6 - 34 Interchange 23 1 - 4 - 1 2 11 - 4 6 - 44 31 13
21 Roos Won 36 - 22 Prop 37 - - - - - 1 33 - 9 17 2 70 70 -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Interchange 9 - - - - - - 3 - 2 7 1 9 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 17 7 8 2 41% 3 - 12 14 503 2 354 17 1,263 74.30 96 508 29.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 17 7 8 2 - 3 - 12 14 503 2 354 17 1,263 74.00 96 508 29.9

Latest

Team Mates