Large Background Image
Sean Sabutey Profile Image

Sean Sabutey

Winger

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
85 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
16 January 1999
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Governor
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
45

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
225

Fantasy

Total Points
109
Average Points
21.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 9 - 8 2 - 36 - 1
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Interchange 65 1 - 4 - - - 1 11 - 7 4 - 42 21 -
17 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 6 - 4 4 - 30 - -
22 Magpies Lost 30 - 36 Winger 80 2 - 8 3 - 2 2 12 - 18 7 - 74 13 17
23 Bulldogs Lost 42 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 8 - 8 8 3 42 - 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 5 1 4 - 20% 5 - 20 3 0.66 - - 3 45 25 3 88.92% 225 45.00 27 109 21.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 5 1 4 - - 5 - 20 3 0.66 - - 3 - 25 3 - 225 45.00 27 109 21.8

Latest

Team Mates