Large Background Image
Tom Freebairn Profile Image

Tom Freebairn

Lock

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
06 November 1995
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Nickname:
Tommy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
27 May 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - 9 112 2 130 13 334 47.83 50 177 25.3
Bears 2018 7 1 6 - 14% 1 - 4 10 1.40 1 84 - 92 10 241 34.51 36 101 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2018 14 4 9 1 - 2 - 8 10 0.70 10 196 2 222 23 576 41.00 87 281 20.1

Latest

Team Mates