Large Background Image
Vincent Leuluai Profile Image

Vincent Leuluai

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
24 October 1995
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Vinnie
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
4.8
Post Contact Metres
269.3

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
285
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59.8
Total Running Metres
777

Fantasy

Total Points
343
Average Points
26.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Interchange 51 1 - 4 - 1 2 14 - 6 35 2 68 50 18
2 Panthers Lost 30 - 24 Prop 25 - - - - - - 10 - 4 32 4 23 16 -
3 Dragons Lost 22 - 4 Prop 46 - - - - - - 34 - 12 18 2 117 77 40
5 Knights Won 10 - 28 Prop 38 - - - - - 1 28 - 8 20 1 75 53 14
6 Magpies Won 25 - 24 Prop 43 - - - - - 2 27 - 6 23 1 58 59 -
7 Mounties Lost 18 - 22 Prop 16 - - - - - 2 9 - 2 15 1 18 18 -
8 Knights Won 30 - 10 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 29 - 8 16 1 71 60 10
9 Jets Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 24 - - - - - - 14 - 3 12 1 33 33 -
10 Panthers Lost 14 - 38 Prop 48 - - - - - - 38 - 8 28 3 86 87 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 42 Prop 46 - - - - - - 35 - 10 35 1 105 69 36
12 Magpies Won 10 - 16 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 12 - 7 17 1 56 35 20
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 4 - 1 18 - 10 10 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 20 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 14 - 7 16 1 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2016 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 4 79 - 68 5 239 59.78 70 92 23.0
Bears 2018 13 4 8 1 31% 1 - 4 8 269 - 285 19 777 59.80 140 343 26.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2016 2016 4 1 3 - - - - - 4 79 - 68 5 239 59.78 70 92 23.0
Bears 2018 2018 13 4 8 1 - 1 - 4 8 269 - 285 19 777 59.00 140 343 26.4

Latest

Team Mates