Large Background Image
Zane Musgrove Profile Image

Zane Musgrove

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
26 March 1996
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Zano
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 April 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
9.5
Post Contact Metres
90.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
122
Total Running Metres
244

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
27.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 30 - 22 Prop 56 - - - - - 2 44 1 12 21 4 107 79 28
13 Dragons Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 34 - - - - 1 1 46 - 13 17 1 136 128 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 13 6 5 2 46% 1 - 4 31 606 8 289 23 1,436 110.52 133 479 36.8
Bears 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 46 - 32 2 135 135.70 49 35 35.0
Bears 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 54 2 38 2 137 137.90 34 58 58.0
Bears 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 3 90 1 38 5 244 122.05 28 55 27.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 2018 17 7 8 2 - 1 - 4 36 796 11 397 32 1,954 114.00 246 637 37.5

Latest

Team Mates