Large Background Image
Francis Tualau Profile Image

Francis Tualau

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
23 May 1994
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Nickname:
Franky
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
446.5

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
241
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.9
Total Running Metres
1272

Fantasy

Total Points
375
Average Points
28.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Prop 57 - - - - - - 21 - 11 22 2 67 66 -
2 Warriors Won 14 - 30 Prop 40 - - - - - 2 32 - 11 10 4 94 90 -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 51 - 12 15 1 132 133 -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Prop 53 - - - - 1 2 29 2 9 19 2 85 85 -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Prop 61 - - - - - - 37 - 12 25 4 92 74 12
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 20 - 6 29 1 55 51 4
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Prop 45 - - - - - - 32 - 9 17 1 94 81 13
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Interchange 36 - - - - - 2 37 1 13 9 - 110 89 21
11 Knights Won 22 - 12 Prop 63 - - - - - 5 67 - 23 26 1 176 149 10
12 Roos Lost 24 - 20 Prop 54 1 - 4 - 1 3 36 - 11 14 4 105 92 14
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Interchange 37 - - - - - 3 32 - 10 17 3 86 72 14
14 Bears Won 10 - 20 Prop 42 - - - - - - 18 - 7 15 1 70 64 -
15 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 36 1 14 23 4 101 90 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 14 8 6 - 57% 1 - 4 34 537 10 317 25 1,684 120.29 213 552 39.4
Bulldogs 2018 13 7 6 - 54% 1 - 4 20 446 4 241 28 1,272 97.87 90 375 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 27 15 12 - - 2 - 8 54 984 14 558 53 2,956 109.00 304 934 34.6

Latest

Team Mates