Large Background Image
Greg Eastwood Profile Image

Greg Eastwood

Lock

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
10 March 1987
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Beast
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
30 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
10
Average Hit Ups
7.9
Post Contact Metres
286.8

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
180
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
751

Fantasy

Total Points
264
Average Points
33

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 14 - 30 Lock 48 - - - - - - 45 - 10 20 - 123 110 -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Prop 54 - - - - - 2 56 2 18 22 1 146 118 11
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Prop 54 - - - - - - 27 - 10 28 1 70 63 -
10 Dragons Lost 20 - 21 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 21 - 9 25 4 61 61 -
12 Roos Lost 24 - 20 Prop 57 - - - - - 1 42 - 12 30 - 105 105 -
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Prop 53 - - - - - 4 47 1 16 20 2 121 103 -
14 Bears Won 10 - 20 Prop 53 - - - - - 2 24 - 9 25 2 59 31 28
21 Dragons Lost 15 - 14 Lock 22 - - - - - - 26 2 7 10 4 63 64 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 39 - 20 3 128 128.50 16 35 35.0
Bulldogs 2018 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 10 287 5 180 14 751 93.98 40 264 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2014 2018 9 4 5 - - - - - 15 326 5 200 17 880 97.00 56 299 33.2

Latest

Team Mates