Large Background Image
Kerrod Holland Profile Image

Kerrod Holland

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
25 September 1992
Birthplace:
Singleton, NSW
Nickname:
Dutchy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 April 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
42

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
53

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
156.1
Total Running Metres
312

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
39

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - 23 1 1 - 4 67 - 23 2 - 164 11 99
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - 1 2 31 - - 1 4 43 1 30 21 4 148 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 17 10 7 - 59% 36 90 324 45 2.64 65.22% - 8 34 560 296 60 78.78% 3,905 229.71 516 1,497 88.1
Bulldogs 2016 8 3 4 1 38% 6 17 58 15 1.91 68.00% - 1 5 101 124 9 89.92% 535 66.96 1 310 38.8
Bulldogs 2017 2 2 - - 100% - 6 12 - - 100.00% - - 1 14 13 2 85.00% 137 68.95 - 39 19.5
Bulldogs 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - 1 2 54 26.95 100.00% 1 1 1 53 23 4 92.00% 312 156.10 99 78 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2015 17 10 7 - - 36 90 324 45 2.64 65.22% 8 34 - 296 60 - 3,905 229.00 516 1,507 88.6
Bulldogs 2016 2018 12 6 5 1 - 6 24 72 69 5.77 75.00% 2 7 - 160 15 - 985 82.00 100 430 35.8

Latest

Team Mates