Large Background Image
Lachlan Lewis Profile Image

Lachlan Lewis

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
19 August 1996
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Lachie
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
9

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
84.4

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
411

Defence

Tackles Made
293
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92.4
Total Running Metres
1293

Fantasy

Total Points
513
Average Points
36.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 208 - - 2 21 - 34 26 - 58 - -
2 Warriors Won 14 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 60 - - 2 10 - 25 25 4 36 - -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 17 1 12 12 - 52 14 -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 19 - - 4 49 - 16 26 2 168 6 -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 9 1 - 1 25 - 18 9 4 105 - -
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 7 48 - 21 14 2 170 12 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Halfback 80 1 - 4 36 - 1 2 12 - 31 24 2 59 - 7
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 104 1 1 1 18 - 36 19 3 101 - -
10 Dragons Lost 20 - 21 Centre 80 - - - 42 - - - 51 1 29 16 - 180 8 -
11 Knights Won 22 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 82 - 1 3 18 - 21 15 1 76 - 16
12 Roos Lost 24 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 137 - - 3 6 1 26 22 4 27 - -
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - 67 - - 1 22 1 46 37 5 92 - -
14 Bears Won 10 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 210 1 - - 12 - 45 27 1 77 - 5
15 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Halfback 80 1 - 4 206 - - 3 12 1 51 21 5 87 - 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 21 11 7 3 52% 5 - 20 2,756 131.25 - 9 4 5 629 428 44 877 41.77 45 680 32.4
Bulldogs 2018 14 7 7 - 50% 4 - 16 1,181 84.36 - - 3 5 411 293 33 1,293 92.38 38 513 36.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 35 18 14 3 - 9 - 36 3,937 112.49 - - 7 10 - 721 77 2,170 62.00 83 1,194 34.1

Latest

Team Mates