Large Background Image
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
56
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
178.7

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
329

Defence

Tackles Made
123
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
68.2
Total Running Metres
545

Fantasy

Total Points
331
Average Points
41.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 217 1 - - - 14 1 43 11 2 62 - -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Halfback 80 1 - 4 180 - 1 2 4 - - 41 14 2 53 - -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 137 - - - 4 12 1 37 18 5 101 - -
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Halfback 80 1 - 4 221 - 1 - - 7 - 30 23 2 36 - -
16 Knights Lost 40 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 166 2 1 - 2 21 - 42 22 3 98 14 -
17 Mounties Won 28 - 10 Halfback 80 1 - 4 138 2 - 1 2 12 - 56 7 1 89 - -
19 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Halfback 63 1 - 4 224 - 1 1 3 2 1 35 16 4 31 - -
20 Warriors Won 30 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 146 1 1 - 3 20 - 45 12 - 72 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 25 14 11 - 56% 2 - 10 6,451 258.02 - 26 26 24 1,632 778 106 1,629 65.18 86 1,380 55.2
Bulldogs 2016 21 9 11 1 43% 3 - 12 2,433 115.85 - 13 7 11 780 314 43 982 46.76 51 595 28.3
Bulldogs 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 356 177.85 - 3 1 1 90 21 2 70 35.25 - 62 31.0
Bulldogs 2018 8 5 3 - 62% 4 - 16 1,429 178.68 - 6 5 3 329 123 19 545 68.21 - 331 41.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2018 56 29 26 1 - 10 - 42 10,668 190.51 - - 39 39 - 1,236 170 3,227 57.00 137 2,373 42.4

Latest

Team Mates