Large Background Image
Reimis Smith Profile Image

Reimis Smith

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
13 May 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Reem
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
23

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
33

Passing

Receipts
205

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140
Total Running Metres
1820

Fantasy

Total Points
375
Average Points
28.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 26 1 10 2 - 63 10 3
2 Warriors Won 14 - 30 Winger 80 - - - 8 - - 1 26 - 12 1 - 128 - 61
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 4 40 1 15 - - 139 - -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 4 42 - 17 1 - 119 - -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 35 1 14 3 1 96 11 20
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 55 1 19 4 2 138 - 35
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Winger 80 - - - 9 - - 1 72 - 20 5 2 197 15 11
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 39 - 12 4 - 192 11 87
10 Dragons Lost 20 - 21 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 41 - 14 1 1 185 22 11
11 Knights Won 22 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - 1 - 2 61 - 18 4 1 149 8 -
12 Roos Lost 24 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 2 4 49 - 19 2 - 127 10 19
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Winger 80 - - - 15 1 1 1 55 - 15 2 3 143 20 9
14 Bears Won 10 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 43 - 20 1 - 138 25 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 11 5 6 - 45% 5 - 20 46 4.19 - 1 2 3 145 45 13 73.93% 1,215 110.50 199 240 21.8
Bulldogs 2017 22 11 8 3 50% 11 - 44 129 5.85 - - 4 14 320 96 25 75.16% 2,615 118.89 80 604 27.4
Bulldogs 2018 13 7 6 - 54% 7 - 28 31 2.42 - - 2 7 205 30 10 71.52% 1,820 140.03 269 375 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2018 46 23 20 3 - 23 - 92 206 4.48 - 8 24 - 171 48 - 5,651 122.00 549 1,242 27.0

Latest

Team Mates