Large Background Image
Renouf Toomaga Profile Image

Renouf Toomaga

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
26 June 1995
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
15

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Line Breaks
8
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
201
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126.7
Total Running Metres
1013

Fantasy

Total Points
459
Average Points
57.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Prop 56 - - - - - 3 35 - 8 35 6 75 58 -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Prop 51 2 - 8 - 2 4 24 1 12 14 2 104 69 26
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Prop 53 - - - - 1 2 33 - 9 16 1 102 46 37
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Prop 72 - - - - - 6 63 - 13 23 3 144 144 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Prop 50 2 - 8 - 2 8 71 1 17 21 - 185 148 37
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Prop 55 2 - 8 - 2 7 37 1 14 23 - 115 105 10
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Prop 58 - - - - - 2 48 1 17 32 2 135 135 -
15 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Prop 65 - - - 1 1 3 41 1 21 37 3 150 134 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 16 6 9 1 38% 4 - 16 - - 2 5 321 16 1,235 77.24 62 497 31.1
Bulldogs 2017 24 13 9 2 54% 5 - 20 26 1.10 9 10 563 29 2,543 105.99 317 941 39.2
Bulldogs 2018 8 4 4 - 50% 6 - 24 - - 8 5 201 17 1,013 126.66 123 459 57.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2018 48 23 22 3 - 15 - 60 26 0.55 19 20 1,085 62 4,792 99.00 503 1,913 39.8

Latest

Team Mates