Large Background Image
Darren Nicholls Profile Image

Darren Nicholls

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
15 April 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Dezie
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wyong Roos, North Sydney Bears, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
62
Tries
32

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
23

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
318
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
674

Defence

Tackles Made
255
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52.7
Total Running Metres
632

Fantasy

Total Points
628
Average Points
52.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 334 - - - 4 26 - 47 20 1 96 - -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 252 - - - 1 5 1 46 26 1 76 - -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Halfback 80 - - - 286 1 - - 1 7 1 59 28 - 53 - -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Halfback 80 1 3 10 421 - - - - 3 - 55 16 1 38 - -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Halfback 80 - 1 2 371 2 1 - 1 10 - 54 20 2 65 - -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Halfback 80 - 1 2 282 1 - - - 7 1 52 19 4 23 - -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Halfback 67 - 3 7 274 - - - - - - 50 19 2 24 - -
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Halfback 80 - 2 4 255 1 1 - - 2 - 60 15 - 56 - -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Halfback 80 - 6 12 426 1 1 - - 8 - 75 14 3 36 - -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Halfback 80 1 4 12 400 - 1 1 3 - - 53 30 1 35 - -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Halfback 80 1 3 10 339 - 1 1 2 2 - 63 24 1 40 - -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 178 - - 1 8 8 2 60 24 2 85 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2014 9 2 4 3 22% 14 - 56 2,622 291.33 - - - - 712 308 52 582 64.69 37 648 72.0
Bears 2015 16 8 7 1 50% 7 54 136 2,212 138.28 67.50% 5 14 4 580 346 31 724 45.28 7 803 50.2
Panthers 2017 25 17 7 1 68% 8 78 189 4,317 172.67 66.10% 5 17 15 980 521 41 1,335 53.41 7 1,346 53.8
Dragons 2018 12 8 4 - 67% 3 23 59 3,817 318.05 67.65% 6 5 5 674 255 18 632 52.70 - 628 52.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2017 25 17 7 1 - 8 78 189 4,317 172.67 66.10% - 17 15 - 521 41 1,335 53.41 7 1,346 53.8
Dragons 2018 2018 12 8 4 - - 3 23 59 3,817 318.05 67.65% - 5 5 - 255 18 632 52.00 - 628 52.3
Roos 2014 2014 9 2 4 3 - 14 - 56 2,622 291.33 - - - - - 308 52 582 64.69 37 648 72.0
Bears 2015 2015 16 8 7 1 - 7 54 136 2,212 138.28 67.50% - 14 4 - 346 31 724 45.28 7 803 50.2

Latest

Team Mates