Large Background Image
Jackson Ford Profile Image

Jackson Ford

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
17 February 1998
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Nickname:
Fordy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
479
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116.6
Total Running Metres
1749

Fantasy

Total Points
717
Average Points
47.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 54 - 13 35 4 143 137 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 8 34 - 11 35 3 108 109 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 6 50 - 15 30 2 124 115 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 55 1 16 26 1 165 159 -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Interchange 52 - - - - - 1 31 - 8 19 1 78 78 -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 61 1 15 39 6 131 103 16
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 32 1 10 44 2 78 79 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 32 - 10 46 4 78 72 -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Interchange 50 - - - - - 5 49 2 13 14 - 109 93 -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Interchange 58 - - - - 1 5 40 1 12 25 3 141 138 3
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 72 - 18 40 1 167 158 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 44 - 8 20 1 92 92 -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Interchange 47 - - - - - 3 31 - 13 25 - 94 94 -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 50 1 21 49 1 138 138 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 2nd Row 47 - - - - - 2 34 - 9 32 6 97 98 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 15 9 6 - 60% 2 - 8 3 7 479 35 1,749 116.61 19 717 47.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2018 15 9 6 - - 2 - 8 3 7 479 35 1,749 116.00 19 717 47.8

Latest

Team Mates