Large Background Image
Jacob Host Profile Image

Jacob Host

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
03 September 1996
Birthplace:
Padstow, NSW
Nickname:
Hosty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
219
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
146.7
Total Running Metres
1320

Fantasy

Total Points
347
Average Points
38.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 70 - 17 31 2 167 168 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 1 1 61 - 15 28 4 174 175 -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 65 - 18 22 3 151 151 -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 3 50 - 16 24 3 144 145 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 58 1 16 26 2 131 132 -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 2nd Row 69 - - - - - - 36 1 11 29 2 90 91 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 98 - 21 19 2 217 210 7
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 2nd Row 63 - - - - - - 36 - 15 20 3 136 114 22
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Interchange 57 - - - - - - 46 - 13 20 1 106 106 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 12 10 2 - 83% 4 - 16 - - 4 8 345 27 1,615 134.60 9 554 46.2
Dragons 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 2 - 8 10 1.00 3 8 247 20 1,271 127.11 52 400 40.0
Dragons 2018 9 7 2 - 78% 1 - 4 - - 3 2 219 22 1,320 146.69 29 347 38.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 31 23 8 - - 7 - 28 10 0.32 10 18 811 69 4,206 135.00 91 1,311 42.3

Latest

Team Mates