Large Background Image
Jordan Pereira Profile Image

Jordan Pereira

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
06 April 1993
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Nickname:
Jordie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
15 July 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
15

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
13

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
13
Tackle Breaks
70

Passing

Receipts
227

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
152.2
Total Running Metres
1979

Fantasy

Total Points
612
Average Points
47.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 1 8 48 2 15 10 2 144 9 11
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 45 2 17 2 - 140 29 25
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 65 - 17 8 2 177 - 29
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 41 - 11 6 1 97 - -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 6 35 - 16 6 1 132 10 10
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 50 - 22 7 - 157 - 18
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Winger 80 4 - 16 - 4 7 49 1 22 3 - 241 - 1
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 5 36 1 23 5 - 152 14 7
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 61 - 18 4 - 147 11 5
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 7 38 - 15 2 - 137 21 14
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 8 18 2 14 3 - 117 - 30
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 1 7 45 1 22 4 - 194 15 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 53 - 15 2 2 141 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 8 3 4 1 38% 2 - 8 37 4.66 - - 1 115 55 11 73.54% 949 118.62 53 179 22.4
Dragons 2018 13 9 4 - 69% 13 - 52 - - - 3 13 227 62 8 86.52% 1,979 152.25 154 612 47.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 21 12 8 1 - 15 - 60 37 1.78 - 3 14 - 117 19 - 2,928 139.00 208 796 37.9

Latest

Team Mates