Large Background Image
Josh Kerr Profile Image

Josh Kerr

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
11 February 1996
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Kerr-e
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
9

2018 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
26
Average Hit Ups
8.2
Post Contact Metres
582.2

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
395
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
1691

Fantasy

Total Points
570
Average Points
30

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Interchange 38 - - - - - 3 28 - 7 25 - 62 62 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Prop 56 - - - - - 2 39 - 10 31 2 98 98 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Prop 46 1 - 4 - 1 3 26 1 9 29 2 81 81 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Prop 46 - - - - - - 39 - 12 26 - 100 54 46
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - 2 23 - 9 15 1 89 63 19
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Prop 21 - - - - - - 24 - 7 8 - 66 40 19
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 18 - 7 24 1 72 72 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 9 - 4 21 - 26 24 -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 52 1 12 23 - 131 99 31
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Prop 39 - - - - - - 27 - 9 24 2 79 68 10
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Prop 62 - - - - - - 22 1 12 29 3 90 81 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Prop 36 - - - - - 4 44 - 11 18 - 99 94 4
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Interchange 48 - - - - - - 22 - 9 22 1 83 83 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Prop 30 - - - - - 1 37 - 8 17 1 93 93 -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Prop 42 - - - - - 3 40 2 14 15 2 113 94 11
23 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 30 Prop 35 - - - - - 1 37 1 11 16 - 99 89 9
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Interchange 45 - - - - - 2 34 - 11 23 - 95 86 8
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 31 - 12 15 - 98 83 15
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Interchange 47 - - - - - 2 30 - 10 14 2 109 95 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 8 - 32 50 840 16 493 40 2,406 100.25 264 879 36.6
Dragons 2018 19 12 7 - 63% 1 - 4 26 582 6 395 17 1,691 89.02 192 570 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 43 23 19 1 - 9 - 36 76 1,423 22 888 57 4,097 95.00 456 1,462 34.0

Latest

Team Mates