Large Background Image
Luciano Leilua Profile Image

Luciano Leilua

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
116 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Nickname:
Luch
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 July 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
15

Defence

Tackles Made
206
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117.7
Total Running Metres
941

Fantasy

Total Points
339
Average Points
42.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Interchange - - - - - - - - 1 29 - 10 10 1 71 64 -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 2nd Row 52 - - - - - - - 1 32 1 12 21 - 73 68 -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 36 1 18 29 3 104 94 9
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 4 30 2 11 21 2 88 69 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - 27 1 - - - 41 2 16 27 1 121 104 -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 64 2 21 32 2 156 156 -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - - 2 52 4 22 36 1 156 143 12
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 65 3 15 30 2 169 169 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 15 1 62 62.50 - 25 25.0
Dragons 2017 23 11 11 1 48% 4 - 16 67 2.93 - 6 21 617 43 2,491 108.33 48 1,038 45.1
Dragons 2018 8 5 3 - 62% 1 - 4 27 3.35 1 - 15 206 12 941 117.68 22 339 42.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 32 16 15 1 - 5 - 20 94 2.94 6 36 838 56 3,495 109.00 70 1,412 44.1

Latest

Team Mates