Large Background Image
Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
17

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
8
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
12
Line Breaks
10
Tackle Breaks
89

Passing

Receipts
343

Defence

Tackles Made
123
Missed Tackles
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
156.4
Total Running Metres
2814

Fantasy

Total Points
792
Average Points
44

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 27 - 8 11 3 79 5 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 24 - 10 15 2 79 32 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 51 2 17 11 4 134 - 8
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 20 - 11 15 2 95 9 14
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 26 1 14 11 4 102 10 8
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 28 - 1 - 4 51 - 13 10 3 120 - -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 70 3 15 7 5 182 23 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Centre 80 - - - 2 - 1 1 2 32 2 16 13 3 123 - -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 3 - 3 1 5 49 - 30 3 1 223 - 132
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 34 - 15 1 3 112 - 44
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Fullback 80 1 - 4 47 - 1 2 7 51 1 25 2 2 174 - 41
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 8 48 1 31 3 1 267 - 189
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 8 66 1 24 2 1 171 - 64
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 43 - - - 3 39 - 21 4 2 137 9 47
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Fullback 80 1 1 6 50 - 1 1 8 79 1 26 7 1 238 - 88
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 55 1 1 - 3 45 - 22 3 1 167 13 83
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 14 54 3 22 4 1 203 8 92
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - 9 - - - 8 40 2 23 1 1 200 - 83

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 20 3 1 75.00% 133 133.60 16 13 13.0
Dragons 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 9 3 42 93 3.88 37.50% 1 5 8 388 282 69 73.00% 2,591 107.99 198 723 30.1
Dragons 2018 18 11 7 - 61% 8 1 34 237 13.14 50.00% 1 12 10 343 123 40 67.89% 2,814 156.36 900 792 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 43 22 20 1 - 17 4 76 330 7.67 40.00% 17 18 - 408 110 - 5,539 128.00 1,115 1,546 36.0

Latest

Team Mates