Large Background Image
Reece Robson Profile Image

Reece Robson

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
18 June 1998
Birthplace:
Murwillumbah, NSW
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.7

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
1192

Defence

Tackles Made
470
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54.3
Total Running Metres
705

Fantasy

Total Points
599
Average Points
46.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Hooker 68 - - - - - - 1 4 - 69 31 2 17 18 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 10 - 75 48 1 32 22 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Hooker 75 - - - - - - 1 21 - 76 28 3 69 38 -
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 16 - 101 34 3 59 40 -
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 5 - 111 23 3 22 1 -
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - 2 25 3 79 42 2 89 49 -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Hooker 80 2 - 8 - - 2 7 2 - 93 34 1 53 13 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 4 15 2 82 40 4 77 44 -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Hooker 80 - - - 10 - - 4 21 - 104 36 3 59 12 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 26 - 108 29 2 61 7 -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Hooker 66 - - - - 1 - 3 21 1 92 24 2 57 16 -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - 1 - - 11 1 105 49 2 51 - -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - - - 22 - 97 52 3 54 31 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 31 5.23 - - - - 365 173 9 144 24.07 - 194 32.3
Dragons 2018 13 8 5 - 62% 3 - 12 10 0.73 - - 3 7 1192 470 31 705 54.27 - 599 46.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 19 9 10 - - 4 - 16 41 2.15 - - 3 7 - 643 40 849 44.00 - 796 41.9

Latest

Team Mates