Large Background Image
Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
13

2018 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
10

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Breaks
12
Tackle Breaks
55

Passing

Receipts
255

Defence

Tackles Made
318
Missed Tackles
55
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.7
Total Running Metres
2052

Fantasy

Total Points
739
Average Points
35.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 21 - 11 5 3 68 - 34
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 21 - 13 7 4 84 4 12
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 44 - 15 16 2 122 - 3
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 1 2 6 27 2 11 15 4 113 - -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Centre 40 - - - - - - 1 8 - 4 8 1 25 - -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 3 31 1 12 18 - 134 - -
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 2 - 2 41 3 18 15 2 167 - -
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Centre 80 - - - 27 - - 2 23 - 9 9 2 68 14 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Centre 80 - - - 16 - - 2 32 1 11 21 3 83 - -
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 25 - 2 3 31 1 16 16 7 117 26 -
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 26 - 12 28 - 89 8 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 22 - 10 16 5 54 12 11
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 29 1 11 21 3 85 9 -
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 37 - 11 19 4 115 9 3
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - 2 1 3 22 - 10 13 5 117 7 -
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 29 1 14 18 1 93 - -
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 1 - 2 6 36 1 18 11 1 136 7 54
23 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 21 1 9 14 3 53 - -
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Centre 65 - - - - - - 1 37 - 12 13 - 88 - -
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 4 - 1 3 27 - 11 12 2 91 - -
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 1 2 6 37 1 17 23 3 143 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 3 - 12 23 3.88 - - 3 81 55 13 73.32% 466 77.75 35 154 25.7
Dragons 2018 21 13 8 - 62% 10 - 40 74 3.54 - 8 12 255 318 55 78.34% 2,052 97.72 120 739 35.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 27 14 13 - - 13 - 52 98 3.61 - 8 15 - 373 68 - 2,518 93.00 155 896 33.2

Latest

Team Mates