Large Background Image
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
18
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Stevie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
28

Passing

Receipts
186

Defence

Tackles Made
127
Missed Tackles
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91.4
Total Running Metres
1280

Fantasy

Total Points
323
Average Points
23.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 9 28 - 16 2 2 122 8 16
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 52 - 23 3 2 171 - 18
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 38 - 18 12 1 93 6 16
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 14 - 13 10 3 56 - 5
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 32 - 12 11 1 76 23 -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 - - 20 - 11 17 4 64 5 -
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 24 - 7 15 1 65 10 -
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 23 - 5 17 - 69 13 -
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 26 - 12 6 1 63 - 13
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 30 1 19 6 3 118 - 14
23 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 30 Winger 80 - - - 12 - - - 21 - 10 13 4 58 - -
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 3 1 32 1 17 4 - 148 - 20
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 20 - 7 7 - 61 15 -
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 34 1 16 4 4 111 - 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 6 - 24 12 0.82 - 1 6 186 127 26 76.16% 1,280 91.45 110 323 23.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2018 14 9 5 - - 6 - 24 12 0.82 - 1 6 - 127 26 - 1,280 91.00 110 323 23.1

Latest

Team Mates