Large Background Image
Aaron Gray Profile Image

Aaron Gray

Winger

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
07 April 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Azza
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
15

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
70

Passing

Receipts
278

Defence

Tackles Made
219
Missed Tackles
36
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113.8
Total Running Metres
2049

Fantasy

Total Points
652
Average Points
36.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 27 - 11 13 - 106 61 -
4 Panthers Won 12 - 36 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 1 - 37 - 14 10 2 106 7 -
5 Dragons Lost 10 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 9 42 1 23 15 2 137 - 34
6 Knights Won 4 - 58 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 24 1 10 7 1 69 - -
7 Bulldogs Won 20 - 22 Centre 80 2 - 8 16 - - 4 40 - 19 12 1 151 - -
8 Warriors Lost 20 - 18 Centre 46 2 - 8 - - 1 2 16 - 6 5 - 46 - -
13 Bulldogs Won 20 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 46 - 17 15 3 116 - 1
15 Mounties Lost 16 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 65 - 17 13 - 183 32 -
17 Knights Won 28 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 45 - 24 15 1 122 - -
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 28 - 12 11 2 104 - -
19 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 6 65 1 19 9 5 138 - -
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 32 - - 4 42 1 16 13 4 126 12 -
23 Warriors Won 52 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 16 - - 8 37 1 12 7 4 112 24 -
24 Magpies Won 32 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 42 1 15 14 1 119 - -
25 Dragons Lost 28 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 27 - 13 13 2 71 - -
26 Mounties Won 34 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 24 1 15 17 1 91 - -
27 Panthers Won 24 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 4 55 2 15 13 5 153 5 -
28 Bulldogs Lost 12 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 8 - - 2 36 - 20 17 2 90 12 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 4 1 3 - 25% 4 - 16 96 24.10 - - 4 110 122 6 87.55% 548 137.10 23 217 54.2
Bears 2015 5 1 4 - 20% 4 - 16 24 4.80 - 2 2 81 69 3 90.00% 629 125.96 30 234 46.8
Jets 2018 18 10 7 1 56% 9 - 36 72 4.01 - 4 6 278 219 36 84.36% 2,049 113.83 43 652 36.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2015 9 2 7 - - 8 - 32 120 13.38 - 2 6 - 191 9 - 1,178 130.00 53 451 50.1
Jets 2018 2018 18 10 7 1 - 9 - 36 72 4.01 - 4 6 - 219 36 - 2,049 113.00 43 652 36.2

Latest

Team Mates