Large Background Image
Braden Uele Profile Image

Braden Hamlin-Uele

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
115 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
09 January 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Brades
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
38.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95
Total Running Metres
95

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
41

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 24 - 4 Prop 42 - - - - - 6 38 - 11 20 2 95 91 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 17 8 7 2 47% 4 - 16 78 610 11 289 38 1,745 102.67 242 676 39.0
Jets 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 6 38 - 20 2 95 95.00 - 41 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2018 18 8 8 2 - 4 - 16 84 648 11 309 40 1,840 102.00 242 717 39.8

Latest

Team Mates