Large Background Image
Edrick Lee Profile Image

Edrick Lee

Winger

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
19 September 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 April 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
63

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
127.8
Total Running Metres
511

Fantasy

Total Points
111
Average Points
27.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roos Lost 25 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 40 - 12 4 - 102 - -
2 Dragons Won 12 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 2 2 44 - 17 5 - 136 - 11
3 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 6 49 - 15 3 1 133 - 25
5 Dragons Lost 10 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 49 1 19 4 - 139 24 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 16 4 12 - 25% 8 - 32 30 1.86 - 4 8 238 90 14 79.85% 2,145 134.07 174 486 30.4
Jets 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 63 16 1 93.75% 511 127.85 37 111 27.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 2018 20 5 15 - - 10 - 40 30 1.48 - 4 10 - 106 15 - 2,656 132.00 211 606 30.3

Latest

Team Mates