Large Background Image
Kurt Dillon Profile Image

Kurt Dillon

Prop

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
08 August 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
KD
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 June 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
70
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
21
Average Hit Ups
10.1
Post Contact Metres
585.2

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
404
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106.1
Total Running Metres
1591

Fantasy

Total Points
557
Average Points
37.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Prop 49 - - - - - 3 47 - 13 21 2 137 100 5
4 Panthers Won 12 - 36 Prop 44 - - - - - 1 46 - 18 24 - 119 111 8
5 Dragons Lost 10 - 18 Prop 54 - - - - - - 32 1 14 23 2 109 97 11
11 Roos Lost 24 - 26 Prop 53 - - - - - 2 54 - 15 35 - 135 127 7
12 Magpies Won 22 - 23 Prop 54 - - - - - 2 48 - 17 23 1 143 103 33
13 Bulldogs Won 20 - 6 Prop 51 - - - - - 3 39 1 17 38 1 116 116 -
15 Mounties Lost 16 - 22 Prop 42 - - - - - - 28 - 10 25 1 73 73 -
17 Knights Won 28 - 10 Lock 28 - - - - - - 28 1 10 20 - 69 69 -
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 Prop 40 - - - - - - 34 1 9 26 4 70 69 1
19 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Prop 52 - - - - - 3 53 - 16 31 3 153 138 13
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 28 Prop 55 1 - 4 - 1 4 41 - 13 34 2 119 119 -
21 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 26 Lock 52 - - - - - 2 51 - 12 29 2 121 109 11
26 Mounties Won 34 - 16 Prop 41 - - - - - - 32 - 9 29 4 79 79 -
27 Panthers Won 24 - 28 Prop 18 - - - - - - 14 - 6 16 - 38 38 -
28 Bulldogs Lost 12 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - 1 37 1 11 30 4 102 88 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 1 61 - 49 - 184 92.45 67 53 26.5
Jets 2015 17 6 10 1 35% - - - 5 516 2 318 18 1,430 84.12 183 437 25.7
Jets 2016 16 9 7 - 56% 1 - 4 10 705 7 332 14 1,898 118.66 310 507 31.7
Jets 2017 20 5 14 1 25% 3 - 12 15 1,065 6 653 32 2,975 148.75 416 935 46.8
Jets 2018 15 7 7 1 47% 1 - 4 21 585 5 404 26 1,591 106.07 107 557 37.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 1 1 - - - - - 1 61 - 49 - 184 92.00 67 53 26.5
Jets 2015 2018 68 27 38 3 - 5 - 20 51 2,871 20 1,707 90 7,894 116.00 1,017 2,462 36.2

Latest

Team Mates