Large Background Image
Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
81
Tries
18

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
144.3
Total Running Metres
144

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
36

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 24 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 57 2 20 30 6 144 129 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 17 6 9 2 35% 10 - 40 - - - 16 - 690 42 1,641 91.17 33 930 51.7
Bears 2015 19 7 10 2 37% 2 - 8 23 1.22 - 2 4 502 23 902 47.50 43 616 32.4
Mounties 2016 17 14 3 - 82% 4 - 16 - - - 7 17 462 39 1,593 93.74 17 733 43.1
Mounties 2017 18 9 7 2 50% 5 - 20 - - - 7 29 451 26 2,203 122.41 10 893 49.6
Jets 2018 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 59 7.35 1 3 8 210 12 847 105.95 - 340 42.0
Jets 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 2 30 6 144 144.30 - 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2018 9 4 5 - - 2 - 8 59 6.53 3 10 240 18 991 110.00 - 376 41.8

Latest

Team Mates