Large Background Image
Sosaia Feki Profile Image

Sosaia Feki

Winger

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
05 September 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Feks
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
18

Defence

Tackles Made
3
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81.8
Total Running Metres
163

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
21.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Warriors Lost 20 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 38 - 11 3 1 93 - -
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 Winger 55 1 - 4 - 1 3 28 - 7 - 1 70 28 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2 - 1 1 - 1 - 4 - - 1 18 3 2 37.50% 163 81.80 - 43 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2018 2018 2 - 1 1 - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 3 2 - 163 81.00 - 43 21.5

Latest

Team Mates