Large Background Image
Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
27 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
70
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129
Total Running Metres
257

Fantasy

Total Points
116
Average Points
58

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 1 1 5 48 1 17 33 2 135 135 -
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 46 - 14 37 6 122 122 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 3 5 145 24 531 88.65 - 213 35.0
Knights 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 1 1 70 8 257 128.95 - 116 58.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 8 2 6 - - 3 - 12 4 6 215 32 789 98.00 - 329 41.1

Latest

Team Mates