Large Background Image
Brent Naden Profile Image

Brent Naden

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
30 December 1995
Birthplace:
Wellington, NSW
Nickname:
Nader
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 July 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Mounties
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
55
Tries
19

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
76

Passing

Receipts
305

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Missed Tackles
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116.8
Total Running Metres
2101

Fantasy

Total Points
511
Average Points
28.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 2 32 - 15 11 4 108 10 -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 3 39 - 14 5 2 136 - -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 2 - - - 4 29 - 13 4 2 79 - 57
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 3 17 - 16 3 - 65 - 42
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 17 - - - 9 64 - 28 2 1 154 - 22
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Fullback 80 1 - 4 18 1 - 1 2 36 - 17 6 - 152 - 56
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 6 62 - 22 3 1 172 14 32
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Fullback 80 2 - 8 9 - - 1 5 19 - 17 2 - 94 - 14
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 21 - 15 1 2 79 11 -
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 6 57 - 12 3 - 131 - -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 8 - - - 3 28 - 10 5 2 103 - -
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 36 2 17 1 2 101 - 18
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 6 36 - 15 7 2 145 12 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 15 - 1 - 4 26 1 15 14 5 88 - 1
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 30 - 17 9 1 97 - -
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 4 - - - 6 46 1 17 4 6 95 - 5
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 5 63 - 23 - 1 176 5 29
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 6 43 3 22 2 4 119 10 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 10 2.02 - - 3 2 73 76 17 79.02% 413 82.62 38 125 25.0
Mounties 2016 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 72 5.53 - - 3 3 158 124 35 71.69% 1,024 78.78 130 253 19.5
Mounties 2017 19 9 8 2 47% 9 - 36 44 2.33 - 1 4 8 261 187 36 72.95% 2,205 116.10 196 561 29.5
Knights 2018 18 5 12 1 28% 7 - 28 73 4.06 - 1 1 4 305 82 35 63.50% 2,101 116.76 282 511 28.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2016 8 3 5 - - - - - 10 1.26 - 3 2 - 92 24 - 492 61.00 46 131 16.4
Knights 2018 2018 18 5 12 1 - 7 - 28 73 4.06 - 1 4 - 82 35 - 2,101 116.00 282 511 28.4
Mounties 2016 2017 29 18 9 2 - 12 - 48 116 4.01 - 7 11 - 295 64 - 3,150 108.00 319 830 28.6

Latest

Team Mates