Large Background Image
Brock Lamb Profile Image

Brock Lamb

Five-Eighth

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
22 January 1997
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Lamby
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 July 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
346.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
190

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56.7
Total Running Metres
226

Fantasy

Total Points
150
Average Points
37.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Halfback 80 - 1 2 353 - 1 - - 12 1 48 14 3 73 - 5
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 236 - - - 3 2 - 47 14 2 35 - -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Halfback 80 - 1 2 391 3 - - 2 10 - 47 14 7 58 - 4
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 407 2 1 - 1 8 2 48 4 1 58 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 7 18 192 191.80 87.50% 1 1 1 47 19 1 50 50.60 - 67 67.0
Knights 2018 4 - 4 - - - 2 4 1,386 346.55 28.57% 5 2 3 190 46 13 226 56.72 9 150 37.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 5 1 4 - - 1 9 22 1,578 315.60 60.00% - 3 4 - 65 14 277 55.00 9 218 43.6

Latest

Team Mates