Large Background Image
Christian Hazard Profile Image

Christian Hazard

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
12 December 1994
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Critter
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
27.7

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
274

Defence

Tackles Made
186
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43.5
Total Running Metres
478

Fantasy

Total Points
277
Average Points
25.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Five-Eighth 52 - - - 24 - - - 4 - 11 19 2 16 - -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Five-Eighth 61 - - - - 1 1 2 6 1 19 11 4 57 - -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 9 - 8 6 - 29 10 6
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Five-Eighth 43 - - - - - - 1 5 - 37 23 1 36 - -
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 75 1 - - 17 1 25 25 2 40 7 -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Five-Eighth 57 - - - 18 - - - 6 - 27 19 2 28 - 1
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 5 - - - - - - - - - 6 6 - 2 - -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 1 - - 25 16 - 4 - -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 188 1 2 4 10 - 43 28 1 115 33 -
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 1 14 - 61 20 3 50 - -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 5 25 - 12 13 - 99 47 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 11 2 8 1 18% - - - 305 27.73 - - 3 2 274 186 15 478 43.51 7 277 25.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 11 2 8 1 - - - - 305 27.73 - - 3 2 - 186 15 478 43.00 7 277 25.2

Latest

Team Mates