Large Background Image
Cory Denniss Profile Image

Cory Denniss

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
18 June 1997
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Nickname:
Oatsey
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
114

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.1
Total Running Metres
873

Fantasy

Total Points
228
Average Points
25.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 3 44 1 11 8 - 122 12 -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 34 1 16 16 1 109 - -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 44 1 13 10 1 118 4 -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 28 - - - 34 - 13 13 2 71 - -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 7 1 5 5 1 22 8 -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 17 - 10 12 - 46 - -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Centre 72 - - - - - - 2 32 1 14 5 1 144 - 4
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 41 - 15 3 - 102 - 6
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 49 - 17 7 3 135 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 11 4 7 - 36% 2 - 8 - - - 1 3 112 76 8 86.65% 876 79.70 19 235 21.4
Knights 2018 9 2 5 2 22% 2 - 8 28 3.12 - 2 2 114 79 9 84.10% 873 97.09 11 228 25.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 20 6 12 2 - 4 - 16 28 1.40 - 3 5 - 155 17 - 1,750 87.00 30 470 23.5

Latest

Team Mates