Large Background Image
Hayden Loughrey Profile Image

Hayden Loughrey

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Weight:
78 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
10 November 1998
Birthplace:
Gunnedah, NSW
Nickname:
Haydo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
109.1

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
164

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48.4
Total Running Metres
241

Fantasy

Total Points
153
Average Points
30.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Halfback 80 - - - 125 1 1 - 1 10 - 38 18 3 55 - -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Halfback 80 1 - 4 133 - - 1 4 4 - 27 22 2 76 - 10
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Halfback 80 - - - 202 - - - - 5 - 23 15 5 9 - -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 56 2 - - 2 7 - 44 19 1 33 - -
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 29 - 2 - 1 21 - 32 6 2 67 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 5 - 4 1 - 2 - 8 545 109.06 - 3 3 - 164 80 13 241 48.36 10 153 30.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 5 - 4 1 - 2 - 8 545 109.06 - - 3 - - 80 13 241 48.00 10 153 30.6

Latest

Team Mates