Large Background Image
Jack Cogger Profile Image

Jack Cogger

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Weight:
83 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
05 August 1997
Birthplace:
Greenacre, NSW
Nickname:
Coggs
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
197.7
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
345

Defence

Tackles Made
94
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76.1
Total Running Metres
533

Fantasy

Total Points
239
Average Points
34.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 106 - 2 - 5 14 1 45 8 1 110 - -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 188 - 1 - 2 4 - 60 15 1 76 - 3
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Halfback 80 1 - 4 379 1 - 1 2 3 - 51 14 1 51 - -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 205 - 1 - - 9 - 45 15 2 92 - -
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Halfback 80 - 1 2 267 - - - - 9 - 48 15 6 53 - -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Halfback 80 - - - 33 1 - - - 4 - 38 10 1 38 - -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 206 1 - - 1 11 1 58 17 1 110 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 1,333 133.33 - 6 11 5 450 197 30 619 61.98 48 388 38.8
Knights 2018 7 2 4 1 29% 1 1 6 1,384 197.73 100.00% 3 4 2 345 94 13 533 76.14 3 239 34.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 17 8 8 1 - 4 1 18 2,717 159.85 100.00% - 15 7 - 291 43 1,152 67.00 51 627 36.9

Latest

Team Mates