Large Background Image
Jacob Gagai Profile Image

Jacob Gagai

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
20 December 1995
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Gags
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
19

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71.6
Total Running Metres
143

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
14

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 Interchange 50 - - - - - 5 19 - 9 4 3 73 52 20
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 16 - 10 4 4 69 - 27

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - 17 14 3 69.70% 103 51.65 - 30 15.0
Knights 2018 5 - 5 - - 3 - 12 26 5.24 - - 5 58 44 14 67.68% 391 78.38 21 135 27.0
Knights 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 19 8 7 50.75% 143 71.55 48 29 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2018 9 1 8 - - 3 - 12 26 2.91 - 1 5 - 66 24 - 638 70.00 69 194 21.6

Latest

Team Mates