Large Background Image
Jacob Saifiti Profile Image

Jacob Saifiti

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
01 May 1996
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
JSaf
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 August 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
6.5
Post Contact Metres
80.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93.1
Total Running Metres
186

Fantasy

Total Points
81
Average Points
40.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Prop 45 1 - 4 - 1 5 32 - 10 27 9 87 42 11
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Prop 56 - - - - - 2 48 - 10 32 3 99 88 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 4 4 - - 100% 2 - 8 3 150 - 96 7 356 89.00 6 144 36.0
Knights 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - 30 - 28 - 75 75.90 31 34 34.0
Knights 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 38 - 30 3 97 97.30 35 51 51.0
Knights 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 7 80 - 59 12 186 93.10 22 81 40.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2018 8 6 2 - - 4 - 16 12 298 - 213 22 715 89.00 96 313 39.1

Latest

Team Mates